Sweat it out with our variety of Group Fitness classes taught by certified professionals. Whether you decide to dance it out during a Zumba class, jump on a bike for a spin class, get strong in one of our strength training classes or participate in all, we promise that you will be challenged and motivated, all while having tons of fun.

Scroll down for the Group Fitness & Group Fitness Aquatics Schedules

Group Fitness class are free for Y Members or day pass guests
No registration to Group Fitness classes is required.

Download and print our fitness schedule

Group Fitness Schedule

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE – FITNESS AREA

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Basic Spin

7:00AM – 7:55AM

Jessica

Cycle Studio

TRX Circuit

7:30AM – 8:25AM

Heidi

Mezzanine

Spin & Sculpt

8:00AM – 8:55AM

Eduardo

Cycle Studio

20-20-20

7:30AM – 8:25AM

Eduardo/Monica

Cycle Studio

Tabata

8:00AM – 8:55AM

Eduardo

Studio 2

Barre Boot Camp

7:30AM – 8:25AM

Heidi

Studio 2

20-20-20

8:30AM – 9:25AM

Eduardo

Studio 2

Barre Strong

8:30AM – 9:25AM

Laura

Studio 2

Boot Camp

8:30AM – 9:25AM

Carrie

Studio 2

Sweat & Yoga

(Women’s Only)

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Susan

Studio 1

Rhythm Ride

8:30AM – 9:15AM

Carrie

Cycle Studio

Functional Strength

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Scott

Studio 1

Sweat & Tone

(Women’s Only)

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Susan

Studio 1

Zumba

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Guylaine

Studio 2

Strength & Stretch

9:30AM – 10:15AM

Carrie

Studio 1

Spin & Sculpt

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Monica

Cycle Studio

Essentrics

9:30AM – 10:25AM

Carole

Studio 2

Pilates Sculpt

9:30AM – 10:25AM

Laura

Studio 2

Ballates

9:30AM – 10:25AM

Carrie

Studio 2

Spin & More

9:30AM – 10:25AM

Stephanie

Cycle Studio

Booty Barre

9:30AM – 10:25AM

Carole

Studio 2

Zumba

10:00AM – 10:55AM

Guylaine

Studio 2

Muscle Hustle

10:00AM – 10:55AM

Heidi

Studio 2

Tai Chi

10:30AM – 11:25AM

George

Studio 2

Boot Camp

10:30AM – 11:25AM

Eduardo

Studio 2

Kabalah Yoga

10:45AM – 11:40AM

Audi

Studio 2

Cardio Kickboxing

10:00AM – 10:55AM

Mel

Studio 1

Zumba

10:30AM – 11:25AM

Carole

Studio 2

Circuit Training

10:00AM – 10:55AM

Monica

Mezzanine

Kabalah Yoga

11:00AM – 11:55AM

Audi

Studio 2

Yoga Flow

10:45AM – 11:40AM

Susy

Studio 1

Zumba Toning

(Women’s Only)

12:15PM – 1:00PM

Carole

Studio 2

Tai Chi

10:30AM – 11:25AM

George

Studio 2

Essentrics

11:30AM – 12:25PM

Carole

Studio 2

Eldoa

11:00AM – 11:55AM

Monica

Studio 2

Zumba

(Women’s Only)

12:00PM – 12:55PM

Guylaine

Studio 2

Pilates

(Women’s Only)

12:15PM – 1:00PM

Alison

Studio 2

Power Ride

12:15PM – 1:00PM

Monica

Cycle Studio

Yoga

12:00PM – 12:55PM

Susan

Studio 2

Rhythm Ride

12:15PM – 1:00PM

Linda R.

Cycle Studio

Tabata Circuit

12:15PM – 1:00PM

Eduardo

Mezzanine

Full Body Circuit

12:15PM – 1:00PM

Linda B.

Mezzanine

Abs-olutely

5:00PM – 5:30PM

Eduardo

Studio 2

The Work Out

5:30PM – 6:25PM

Monica

Studio 2

Spin & Sculpt

5:30PM – 6:25PM

Linda B.

Cycle Studio

Eldoa

5:30PM – 6:25PM

Monica

Studio 2

Circuit Training

5:30PM – 6:25PM

Linda B.

Mezzanine

Pilates

5:30PM – 6:25PM

Sandra

Studio 1

GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE – POOL

This class is given in shallow water

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Aqua Fitness

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Hendrica

Aqua Fitness

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Nadia

Aqua Fitness

9:00AM – 9:55AM

Nadia

Aqua Fitness 

10:30AM – 11:25AM

Kevin

Aqua Fitness

10:30AM – 12:25PM

Hendrica

Aqua Fitness 

Women only

10:30AM – 11:25AM

Maria

Sign up for alerts!

Get news in your inbox when there is a replacement, a cancellation, a new class, or any other type of update regarding group fitness classes.


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: Sylvan Adams YM-YWHA, 5400 Westbury, Montreal, QC, H3W 2W8, http://www.ymywha.com. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact